国际型职业经理人胜任特征模型研究

其他题名: Research on Competency Model For International Professional Manager

摘要

本研究以辽宁省24家企业的29位职业经理人为研究样本,应用文献综述、问卷调查、行为事件访谈以及团体焦点访谈等多种方法,得到了国际型职业经理人的胜任特征模型,共包括26项胜任特征。并在此基础上,探讨商科院校基于国际型职业经理人胜任特征模型的教学体系开发和学生培养模式创新等问题。

1.应用关键行为事件访谈法获得国际型职业经理人的鉴别性胜任特征,包括:愿景激励、正直诚信、领导能力、责仟感、一市场洞察力、自我发展、概括性思维、成就动机、宽容、富有主见和人员配备等11项。

2.通过核检表调查获得部分鉴别性胜任特征和全部基准性胜任特征,按照重要性程度划分,得出可靠性、责任感、正直诚信、执行力、项目管理、忠诚、自信、自制力、创新性、专业知识技能、快速反应、信息处理、主动学习、坚韧性和主动性等15项胜任特征。其中正直诚信和责任感是鉴别性胜任特征,其余13项是基准性胜任特征。

3.通过团体焦点访谈,验证了调查结果,并补充了跨文化敏感性和文化适应性两项胜任特征。

4.基于国际型职业经理人胜任特征模型开发了一套结构化面试题库,主要用于商科院校学生入学选拔。

5.基于国际型职业经理人胜任特征模型开发了一套培训教学案例,用于在校学生的培训。

其他摘要

This study chooses 29 professional managers of 24 enterprises in Tiaoning Province as research samples, and uses several ways such as Behavioral Event Interview, Focus Group Interview, and so on. Finally, we get the competency model of international professional managers which includes a total of 26 competencies. On this basis, we discuss the development of teaching system and the innovation of student training model in business school over the competency model of international professional managers. Main conclusions presented in this thesis can be summarized as follows:

一By conducting the Behavioral Event Interview, we get eleven differential competencies of international professional managers, including: vision incentive, honesty, leadership, responsibility, market insight and self-development, summarized thinking, achievement motivation, tolerance, full of assertive and staffing.

一Through the reduction table investigation, we got another 15 competencies. They are reliability, responsibility, honesty, execution, project management, loyalty, self-confidence, self-control, innovative, professional knowledge and skills, rapid response, information processing, initiative learning, tenacity and initiative.

一The study makes Focus Group Interview to verify our findings, and adds two competencies. They are cross一cultural sensitivity and adaptability of different cultures.

一used on the competency model of international professional managers, we develop a set of structured interview questions, mainly for the selection business school students.

关键词: 胜任特征模型 国际型职业经理人 行为事件访谈 教学体系 培养模式