中国人亚健康状态综合评估诊断和预测系统的建立

其他题名: To Develop the Integrative System for Diagnosing Assessing and Predicting Sub-Health State in Chinese Population

摘要

本研究参考世界卫生组织对健康的定义,通过典型人群访谈、专家咨询以及文献分析,对亚健康状态进行了界定,并从躯体、心理和社会功能等3个方面开发完成了一套中国人亚健康状态综合评估诊断和预测系统。采用多层次随机取样法,本研究在全国共测查了52,300名被试,建构了该系统的中国常模,结合多种指标确定了健康、亚健康、疾病的划界分。

本研究的主要结论是:

1.亚健康状态是一种介于健康与疾病之间的中间状态,是个体在适应生理、心理、社会应激过程中,由于身心系统的整体协调失衡、功能紊乱,而导致其生理、心理和社会功能下降、但尚未达到疾病诊断标准的状态,这种状态通过自我调整可以康复转化到健康状态,但长期持续存在则可恶化成疾病状态。

2.中国亚健康状态综合评估诊断和预测系统具有很好的测量学品质。

3.本研究所建立的健康、亚健康、疾病的划界分具有良好的诊断效能。

4.本研究所确定的亚健康状态的保护因素和危险因素将为进一步制定相关的干预措施提供重要的参考。

其他摘要

Based on the health definition of World Health Organization, subhealth state was defined in this study by interviewing specific populations, consulting experts, and reviewing related literatures.

Subsequently, an integrated diagnosis and assessment system for Chinese subhealth, which covered physical, mental, and social functions, was developed. The system was administrated to a total of 52,300 participants who were recruited froze the whole nation by using multistage stratified random sampling methods. The norm and cutoffs of the system were developed based on the data set. Conclusions of this study can be summarized as follows:

一Subhealth is a middle state between health and disease, which appears as impaired physical, mental, and social functions caused by physical, mental, and social stress. Subhealth state does not meet any diagnostic criteria of disease, and can recover by self regulation However, this state will worsen to disease if it lasts long enough.