流动儿童自我同一性及其相关因素研究

其他题名: A Research on Correlated Factors of Self-identity of Migrant Laborers' Chiidren

摘要

流动儿童是指6-14岁随父母在流入地暂时居住半年以上有学习能力的儿童。流动儿童大多是由留守状态转变为流动状态,父母外出务工后先留在家乡,随后随父母到城市,往往居住一段时间后又回到农村,以后随着父母的再次流动又一次进入不同的城市生活,可以说流动儿童一直是在流动中成长,流动儿童的一系列生活、学习或是成长的家庭环境和所处的社会环境都可能会影响到流动儿童自我同一性的形成。而针对流动儿童自我同一性的研究还有可以探索的空间。本研究着重对四川地区留守、农村、流动、城市的儿童771人进行了调查,并对其中流动儿童(329人)自我同一性的现状及影响因素进行了深入的研究。研究方法包括个别访谈和问卷调查法。结果表明:

1.流动儿童的自我同一性明显低于留守、农村、城市的儿童。

2.小学和初中流动男生、初中流动女生在自我同一性维度上要明显低于其他三组儿童。

3.在亲子依恋维度上,流动女生比流动男生更亲和,同时比男生更焦虑。

4.流动儿童安全感、父亲文化程度、对家庭生活满意度越高,与父母的关系越好,亲和性和依赖性依恋越高,他们的自我同一性水平就会越高。

5亲子关系好会减少家庭因素对流动儿童自我同一性形成的影响,流动儿童拥有较高的安全感会减少不好的亲子关系带来的影响,较高的安全感对流动儿童自我同一性的形成有更大的促进作用。

本研究通过家庭因素、安全感、亲子依恋三个维度来深入了解影响流动儿童自我同一性形成的因素,对儿童发展心理学的研究和流动儿童的相关政策建议提供了理论依据。

其他摘要

Migrant children refer to those school-age children who move to the inflow areas with their parents more than half a year. They are at age of 6 to 14. Most of migrant children were left-behind children, as their parents firstly went to cities for a job leaving the children at home. After the parents settled down, the children began to flow with parents between cities and their hometown. Migrant children are growing up in an interchanged envir0onment. The variational family and social enviz0onment may have certain effects on the formation of self-identity. The research on self-identity of migrant children is still scarce. The present study was aimed to investigate the present development status of self-identity among migrant children and explore its influential factors. The study covered 7'71 children from Sichuan Province, China, including left-behind children, non-left-behind children from rural areas, migrant children, as well as non-migrant children from urban areas. The results from interviews and questionnaires showed that:

1 .The development of self-identity among migrant children was significantly poorer than the other three groups.

2. Male migrant children of elementary school and junior middle schools got significant lower scores on self-identity scale than the other three groups; the same was true for female migrant children of junior middle school.

3. As to parent-child attachment, female migrant children got significant higher score on compatibility and anxiety than male migrant children.

4. The sense of security, education level of the fathers, life satisfaction, parent-child relationship, and secure attachment were all positively correlated self identity among migrant children.

5. Parent-child relationship played a mediating role between family environment and self identity, while the sense of security of migrant children could reduce the effect of parent-child relationship. Higher sense of security could help to promote the development of self-identity among migrant children.

The present research investigated the influential factors of self-identity among migrant children in depth, mainly from family environment, the sense of security, parent-child attachment. The findings could provide some scientific basis for the research of developmental psychology and the policy making related to migrant children.

关键词: 流动儿童 家庭因素 安全感 亲子依恋 自我同一性