基于社交网站行为的个体和人际特征初探—以人人网为例

Alternative Title: Primary Exploration of Individual and Interpersonal Characteristics Based on User Behaviors in Social Network Sites

Abstract

社交网站(Social Network sits或Social Networking,简称SNS),是一种供互联网用户之间交流的社交网络服务平台,用户可以与具有相同兴趣的人建立联系,并且可以通过自己的朋友链接,查看和连接更多相关的人。社交网站最早诞生于美国,在短短几年时间风靡全球,2005年以后,SNS网站在中国兴起并蓬勃发展。由于社交网站的广泛流行及其与用户日常生活紧密联系,国外研究者从不同的侧重点对SNS进行了探究,并越来越关注社交网站对个体的心理影响。本研究以在学生群体中影响最大的人人网为例,通过三个子研究对社

一、无论是社交网站用户的人格特征与社交网站行为的关系,还是同 伴依恋类型与社交网站行为的关系,“富者更富”和“穷者变富” 的现象并存。

二、男性和女性在社交网站的行为模式上存在明显的差异。男性在社交网站上的活跃度要高于女性;女性拥有更多的亲密伙伴,并且更注重社交网站中的自我形象。

三、社交网站用户的抑郁情绪会体现在具体的社交网站行为上,抑郁程度与发表日志、上传照片、网络游戏这三项社交网站行为呈倒U型曲线关系趋势。

Other Abstract

Social network sites, abbreviating as SNS, arc web-based services for Internet users to communicate with each other. It articulate a list of other users with whore they share the same interests, and view or traverse their list of connections made by others within the system. Social network sites was firstly born in the United States and gained considerable popularity throughout the world. There also has been a social network sites upsurge in China since 2005.Becausc of the widely spread and close connection with users daily life of SNS, there are a growing number of studies working towards the essence and implications of this emerging area, focusing on the psychological effects of SNS. This study selected Renren, the most popular real name Social Networking System in China, as the research object, and primary explore the relationship between behaviors in Renren and the users' pcrsonality9 depression, as well as peer attachments The results indicated that:

The phenomenon of "Rich Get Richer" end "Poor Get Richer" exit both in the relationship between users' personality and behaviors in SNS, as well as the relationship between users' depression and behaviors in SNS.

2. There are obvious gender differences in the patterns of social network sites behaviors. Males are more active on the social network sites, and females have more intimate friends and are more concerned about self-images.

3. The relationship between users' level of depression and SNS Behaviors such as writing notes, uploading photos, and playing games represents as an inverted U-shaped curve.

Keyword: 社交网站 人格 抑郁情绪 同伴依恋 人人网