运动准备和执行的事件相关功能磁共振研究

Alternative Title: Research on event-related functional magnetic resonance imaging of motor preparation and execution

Abstract: 目的 :应用事件相关功能磁共振成像技术研究参与运动准备和执行的脑区的激活特点。方法 :应用事件相关功能磁共振成像技术记录 1 2名右利手健康受试者在序列手指运动过程中运动准备与运动执行大脑皮层的功能活动。采用美国威斯康辛医学院AFNI软件包进行每个像素的血氧变化分析 ,作出与运动准备和运动执行有关的脑激活图。结果 :与运动准备有关的激活主要集中在双侧运动前区 (PMC)前部 ,双侧后顶叶 (PPC)后部 ; 与执行有关的激活区主要集中在对侧初级运动区 (M1 ) ,双侧辅助运动区 (SMA)本部 ; 而双侧辅助运动区前部、双侧运动前区后部在运动准备与执行过程中均有激活。结论 :人脑内与运动相关的脑区功能并非单一。

Other Abstract: Objective: To investigate the functional activation areas in human brain of motor preparation and execution using event-related fMRI technique. Methods: During event-related fMRI, twelve right-handed healthy subjects performed a movement task, in which a CUE signal indicated the movement sequence prior to the appearance of an imperative, GO signal. MCW AFNI package was used to estimate the hemodynamic response of each pixel and to generate activation maps time-locked to the onset of the CUE and GO signals. Results:Bilateral anterior premotor cortex ( PMC) and posterior aspects of posterior parietal cortex ( PPC) were primarily activated during the preparation period. Contralateral primary motor cortex (M1) and bilateral supplementary motor area ( SMA) proper were primarily activated during the execution period. Bilaterally, pre-SMA, posterior PMC were activated during both periods. Conclusion: The functions of human brain areas associated with motor in human brain are not single event.

Keyword: 功能磁共振成像 运动 事件相关; Subject Area生理心理学