跨通道学习及其认知神经机制

其他题名: Cross-modal Learning and Its Cognitive and Neural Mechanisms

摘要

跨通道学习是指涉及从多个通道获取信息,对这些多通道的信息进行整合并加以利用的学习.多通道信息整合是跨通道学习的重要基础.尽管跨通道学习条件更接近人类学习的真实环境,但是目前多数研究依然采用单通道刺激,跨通道学习相关研究的结果还显得有些凌乱、不够系统.为了较好地概括跨通道学习的特点和机制,本文首先介绍了多通道信息整合的产生与影响因素,以及初级皮层具有通道非特异性的实验和理论研究,之后,系统梳理了跨通道学习的意识性、表征类型和迁移效应的相关研究,整理了采用神经元记录、ERP和f MRI等技术探讨跨通道学习神经机制的研究进展.最后,我们对目前跨通道学习的研究成果进行了总结,并对这些研究成果的潜在应用以及这一领域未来的研究方向进行了展望.

其他摘要

Cross-modal learning refers to learning that involves obtaining information from multiple modalities and then integrating and utilizing it.Multisensory integration is an important basis of cross-modal learning.Although cross-modal conditions are more like the real-life environment of human learning,most studies still use single-modal stimuli,and the results of cross-modal learning are still somewhat messy and unsystematic.In order to better summarize the characteristics of cross-modal learning and its related mechanisms,the current review first introduces multisensory integration effects and the factors that influence them,as well as the experimental and theoretical researches on the modality non-specificity of primary cortexes.Then,we sum up the researches on consciousness,representation type,and transfer effect in cross-modal learning,and research progress for neural mechanism of cross-modal learning by adopting the techniques such as neuronal recording,ERP and f MRI.Finally,we summarize the current research results of cross-modal learning,and examine prospects for the potential applications of these research findings and future research issues in this area.

关键词: 跨通道学习 多通道整合 神经机制 认知机制