科技工作者心理健康需求与服务现状

其他题名: The demands and the services for mental health of Chinese scientificand technological professionals

摘要

为了解中国科技工作者的心理健康状况、需求以及相关服务工作的现状,中国科学院心理健康重点实验室分别在2009、2014和2017年进行了3次调查。研究结果表明:近1/5的科技工作者存在一定程度的抑郁表现,11.2%在一年内产生过自杀意念,48.1%具有不同程度的焦虑问题。总体上,男性的平均抑郁水平高于女性,中青年科技工作者的焦虑程度更高;科技工作者存在心理健康服务需求,特别集中在调节情绪、人际交往、教育孩子、职业指导、婚姻家庭、心理疾病的治疗与预防等方面;科技工作者对心理健康服务存在顾虑和观念上的误区,主动求助的阻力较大。与此同时,针对科技工作者的心理健康服务资源仍十分有限,大约67.2%的科技工作者感到无法便利地获得心理咨询服务。由此可知,目前中国心理健康服务体系不系统、不完善,无法满足广大科技工作者的相关需要,建议有针对性的开展和加强科技工作者的心理健康服务建设,注重心理健康知识的宣传和普及。

其他摘要

Scientific and technological professionals are the main power for the innovation and the development of China. The mental health is the base of being innovative and achieving their full potential. To study the mental health of Chinese scientific and technological professionals, three surveys were conducted in the years of 2009, 2014 and 2017, respectively. The results are as follows. About 1/5 scientific and technological professionals had depressive symptoms, 11.2% had the suicide ideation in the past year, and 48.1% suffered varying degrees of anxiety. The male professionals had higher level of depression than the female professionals. The young and middle-aged professionals had higher level of anxiety than the elder age groups. The demands for the mental health of scientific and technological professionals mainly include the emotional regulation, the interpersonal skills, the parenting of children, the career guidance, the marriage and family, and the treatment and prevention of the mental disorders. Scientific and technological professionals had scruples and misunderstandings about mental health services, with resistance in using mental health services and seeking professional help. Meanwhile,the resources of mental health services for the scientific and technological professionals were still very limited. Most of the professionals(67.2%) felt that they were unable to access to the mental health service conveniently. Overally, the present mental health service system is still unsystematic and insufficient, and cannot meet the demands of Chinese scientific and technological professionals. Therefore,the specific mental health service system for scientific and technological professionals should be implemented and strengthened. Meanwhile, the knowledge of the mental health should be popularized.

关键词: 科技工作者 心理健康需求 心理健康服务