青年科技工作者的心理健康状况及影响因素

Alternative Title: Mental health status and influencing factors of Chinese young scientificand technological professionals

Abstract: 青年科技工作者作为科研事业的主力军,承受了更多的工作任务和压力,也面临更多的心理健康风险。为了解青年科技工作者的心理健康状况及影响因素,对中国35岁及以下的青年科技工作者分别在2009年和2017年进行两次大规模调查。研究结果显示:青年科技工作者中有21%存在着不同程度的抑郁表现,47.9%存在不同程度的焦虑问题,11%的青年科技工作者在最近1年中有过自杀意念,青年科技工作者整体心理健康状态呈现下降趋势;青年科技工作者比其他年龄的群体有更多的抑郁倾向和自杀意念,但焦虑水平无显著差异;女性和低学历青年科技工作者有更多的自杀意念,低学历青年科技工作者还有更多的抑郁情绪;婚姻状况、婚姻满意度、情绪调节方式和工作环境均显著影响该群体的心理健康状况。

Other Abstract: As the main force of scientific research, young scientific and technological professionals take up major work tasks and pressures, with more mental health risks. The present paper studies the mental health status of young scientific and technological professionals and the influencing factors by conducting two rounds of large-scale investigation of participants aged 35 and below in 2009 and 2017. The results show that 21% of young scientific and technological professionals have different levels of depression, 47.9% of them have different levels of anxiety, and 1 1% have suicidal ideation in the last year. Young scientific and technological professionals are more prone to depression and suicidal ideation than other age groups, but there is no significant difference in anxiety levels. Female and low-educated young scientific and technological professionals are more prone to suicidal ideations, and the low-educated group are also more prone to depression. Marital status, marital satisfaction, emotional regulation style, and working environment significantly affect the mental health of the studied group.

Keyword: 青年科技工作者 心理健康 心理学