中国科协所属学会专职人员职业心理状况

Alternative Title: Mental health status and influencing factors of Chinese young scientificand technological professionals

Abstract: 对中国科协所属学会的专职工作人员职业心理状态进行了调查。使用流调中心抑郁量表简版、职业满意度量表、情绪调节量表、心理资本量表等工具编制问卷,发放并收集到557份有效问卷。研究结果表明:学会专职工作人员的抑郁和焦虑状况较为普遍,18.9%可能存在抑郁倾向,30.8%可能存在轻度焦虑问题,18.9%可能存在中到重度焦虑问题;学会专职工作人员的职业满意度处于中等程度,不同的职位和收入水平之间,职业满意度、工作投入及职业承诺具有显著差异;多元回归分析发现,内部与外部因素均对学会专职工作人员的心理状态具有显著预测作用。情绪调节与工作环境对焦虑和抑郁回归系数显著,认知重评显著降低抑郁和焦虑的水平;工作要求越高,抑郁和焦虑的水平越高,决策自主越高,抑郁和焦虑的水平越低。心理资本与工作环境对职业满意度、工作投入和职业承诺等工作心态回归系数显著,其中人际型心理资本更能正向预测学会专职人员的职业满意度。技能发展对职业满意度、工作投入和职业承诺都存在显著影响:技能发展的机会越多,工作心态越好。过多的工作要求降低职业承诺和满意度。

Other Abstract: In order to promote the construction of world- class societies and promote the mastering of specialized knowledge and ocupational capability for professional personnel in science and technology societies, the present study surveys the psychological state of full- time staff in the societies affiliated to China Association for Science and Technology. A total of 557 valid queslionnaires were distributed and collected. They were compiled with Depression Scale of Center for Epidemiologic Studies, Career Satisfaction Scale, Emotion Regulation Questionnaire, Psychological Capital Scale and other instruments. Through data analysis, it is shown that the depression and the anxiety are common among the full-time staff of the societies, with the detection rate of 18.9% for the depression, 30.8% for the mild anxiety, and 18.9% for the moderate to severe anxiety. The full-time staff is relatively satisfied with their career. Career satisfaction, job involvement and career commitment vary significantly among different positions and income levels. Multiple regression analysis shows that both internal and external factors have a significant influence on the psychological state of the full-time staff. The regression coefficients of the emotional regulation and the job characteristics on the anxiety and the depression are significant, the cognitive reappraisal significantly reduces the level of depression and anxiety. The higher the job requirements, the higher the level of depression and anxiety;the higher the level of the decision- making autonomy, the lower the level of depression and anxiety. Psychological capital and job requirements have significant regression coefficients on the career satisfaction, the job involvement and the occupational comniitment, among which the interpersonal psychological capital can positively predict the career satisfaction. Skill development has a significant impact on all three indicators: the more the opportunities for skill development, the l)etter the work attitude. Excessive job requirements reduce the occupational commitment and the career satisfaction. The present study suggests that to improve the emotional health and work state of the full-time staff of the societies, attention should be paid to both the improvement of the working environment and the psychological selection and training of the staff. In contrast, the mental health status and the work attitude of lower rank personnel need special attention and support.

Keyword: 学会专职工作人员 职业心理状态 心理健康