IT科技工作者心理健康状况

其他题名: Mental health of IT employees

摘要

通过对多家IT企业的403位职工进行抽样问卷调查,以及对某IT公司的个案研究发现:IT科技工作者在身心健康方面呈现高压力、高焦虑、高幸福感、低抑郁、低倦怠的"三高两低"的特点;压力的主要来源是工作负荷及职业生涯发展这两方面;在影响身心健康的人口学因素方面,年龄和婚恋状况对身心健康有较大影响,36~40岁的员工处于高压力、低身心健康水平、低幸福感的状态;已婚或有稳定交往对象的员工压力、身心健康水平、幸福感水平优于离异或无稳定交往对象的员工;在个人性格特点方面,高进取心、高进攻心的A型人格对心理健康有负面影响,乐观、坚韧、自我效能、善于处理人际关系都对心理健康有积极影响。在外部因素方面,组织氛围对心理健康有积极影响,组织氛围越好、员工压力感越低、身心健康越好、幸福感越高。

其他摘要

A sample questionnaire survey of 403 employees in a number of IT companies and a case study of an IT company show that IT workers are high-stress, high-anxiety, high-happiness, low-depression, and low-burnout. The main sources of stress are the characteristics of the work itself, such as the workload, and the career development. In terms of demographic factors affecting the physical and mental health, the age and the marriage status have an impact on the physical and mental health: 36-40 year old employees are in a state of high stress, low physical and mental health, low happiness;for the married employees or those with stable contacts with friends, their stress,physical and mental health, and their happiness level are better than those of divorced or unconnected employees. With regard to the personal personality, type A personality has a negative impact on the mental health. Optimism, resilience, and self-efficacy all have a positive impact on the mental health. With regard to external factors, interpersonal relationships and organizational environments have a positive impact on the mental health. The better the organizational atmosphere, the lower the employee’s sense of stress, the better the physical and mental health, and the higher the happiness sense.

关键词: IT从业者 心理健康 心理咨询