职业女性应激状况调查

其他题名: A Survey of Stress Level of Career Women

摘要: 目的:调查不同职业女性的心理应激状况。方法:采用自编的社会应激事件调查量表,对某集团公司的1854名职业女性进行测量,计算不同职业女性的各因素得分并分析其心理应激源。结果:不同职业女性的心理应激状况存在显著差异; 51-60岁年龄组的职业女性和下岗人员心理应激最高; 职业女性的心理应激源主要为社会环境、工作压力和子女问题。结论:应帮助职业女性采取正确的应对措施,保护她们的身心健康。

关键词: 心理卫生 应激 横断面调查 职业女性

附注Objective: To compare stress levels of various groups of career women. Methods: Social Stressor Questionnaire was administered to a stratified random sample(N=1854) of a group Corp., evaluated their stress levels and explore their stress source. Results: Different career women have significant difference on stress levels. Groups of 51-60yrs and laid-off workers have higher score. The main factors of career women stress are social environment, job stress and children problem. Conclusion:Career women should ...