6~18岁高功能孤独症患者执行控制网络的功能连接特点

Alternative Title: Functional connectivity characteristics of executive control network in patients with high-functioning autism aged 6 - 18 years

Abstract: 目的:探讨6~18岁高功能孤独症患者执行网络功能连接特点、年龄组差别及与孤独症症状的相关。方法:纳入44例6~18岁符合DSM-IV孤独症诊断标准的高功能患者及年龄、性别、智商组间匹配的31例正常对照,根据年龄将每组被试分为儿童期(6~12岁)和青春期(12~18岁)两组。选取左右侧后顶叶皮层及背外侧前额叶4个执行网络的核心脑区为种子点,计算其与全脑的功能连接。采用偏相关分析计算异常脑区功能连接与孤独症谱系障碍筛查问卷评分的相关。结果:孤独症组rdl PFC与左侧额上回/额中回/前扣带回的功能连接高于正常对照组(P

Other Abstract: Objective: To explore the functional connectivity characteristics and age-related differences of the central executive network(CEN) in high-functioning autistic patients aged 6-18 years old and to investigate the correlation of abnormal functional connectivity with autistic symptoms. Methods: Forty-four children(6-12 years)and adolescents(12-18 years) with IQ ≥70 and meeting the diagnostic criteria of autistic disorder in the DSM-Ⅳand 31 age,sex and IQ matched typically developing individuals(TD) were included. Four hub regions in the CENbilateral posterior parietal cortex and dorsolateral prefrontal cortex were selected as seeds to calculate the functional connectivity with whole brain voxels. Partial correlation analysis was performed to examine the relationship between abnormal functional connectivity and ASSQ. Results: Individuals with autism showed increased functional connectivity in rdlPFC with left superior frontal gyrus/medial frontal gyrus/anterior cingulate cortex relative to TD(P <0. 05). Functional connectivity in this cluster also showed diagnostic group-by-age effect, with the functional connectivity of autistic patients higher in childhood group,and lower in the teenager group than TD(Ps <0. 05). Besides, the abnormal functional connectivity of autistic patients was negatively correlated with restrictive and repetitive behavior and communication problems in ASSQ( Ps < 0. 05). Conclusion: Individuals with high-functioning autism aged 6-18 years showed hyper-connectivity and altered age-related characteristics in the CEN, which were related to restrictive and repetitive behaviors and communication problems.

Keyword: 孤独症 功能连接 执行功能 背外侧前额叶 前扣带回