心理韧性集体咨询对校园受欺凌小学生状态焦虑的影响

Alternative Title: The Effect of Resilience Group Counseling on State Anxiety of Bullied Pupils

Abstract: 研究探讨心理韧性集体咨询对校园受欺凌小学生状态焦虑的影响,预期通过心理韧性集体咨询提高受欺凌小学生心理韧性进而降低状态焦虑。研究采用2(干预组/对照组)×3(前测/后测/追踪)的被试内实验设计,干预组和对照组均16人,使用儿童受欺负类型问卷、状态焦虑量表和心理韧性量表作为前测、后测和追踪阶段的评估工具。研究发现:经过心理韧性集体咨询,干预组小学生心理韧性水平显著提升,状态焦虑和受欺凌水平均显著下降;干预对心理韧性、状态焦虑和受欺凌的效应可持续至干预结束后6个月。结论:心理韧性集体咨询通过提高心理韧性降低了状态焦虑水平。

Other Abstract: The study aimed to investigate the effect of resilience group counseling on state anxiety of bullied pupils.The research adopted a 2 groups(intervention group/control group)×3 test times(pre/post/longitudinal)within-subjects design.Thirty-two pupils are divided into the intervention group(16 subjects)and the control group(16 subjects),Which are tested with the help of The Victimization Questionnaire,State Anxiety Inventory and The Connor-Davidson Resilience Scale as an assessment tools for the pre,post and longitudinal tests.The results demonstrated that the resilience of pupils in the intervention group increase significantly,but state anxiety and feeling of being bullied decrease significantly at the end of resilience group counseling.In addition,the effect of intervention on resilience,state anxiety and being bullied can last for 6 months after the intervention.So it concluded that resilience group counseling is effective in reducing state anxiety via increasing the resilience of bullied pupils.

Keyword: 校园受欺凌 状态焦虑 心理韧性 集体心理咨询