农村青少年创伤经历及创伤后应激障碍流行特征

Alternative Title: Trauma Experiences and Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder Prevalence in Rural Adolescents

Abstract: 基于《精神障碍诊断与统计手册》(第五版)的诊断标准,考察了农村青少年创伤经历、创伤后应激障碍流行情况及其与人口学特征、创伤经历之间的关系。研究采用《加州大学洛杉矶分校儿童青少年创伤后应激障碍反应指数》和《创伤后应激障碍检查表第五版》,对1781名乡镇初级中学学生进行了调查。结果显示,(1) 60%的农村青少年至少经历过1件创伤性事件,发生频率最高的创伤性事件为曾有亲近的人去世(42.6%);(2)有创伤经历的农村青少年的PTSD检出率为9.7%,与PTSD有关的人口学特征为男性、独生子女以及父母在外打工;(3)最易引发创伤后应激障碍的创伤经历为遭受或目睹家庭暴力。本研究呈现了农村青少年群体创伤相关心理健康现状,并初步识别了一些该群体罹患PTSD的风险因素,这将有助于在临床实践中针对PTSD易感人群进行及时、有效的筛查和干预。

Other Abstract: The present study was aimed to investigate the trauma experiences,the prevalence of PTSD based on DSM-5 criteria,and the relationships between PTSD and demographics and traumatic events.A sample of 1781 middle school students living in rural areas was assessed by the UCLA PTSD Reaction Index for Children/Adolescents and the PTSD Checklist for DSM-5.The results revealed that 60%of participants experienced at least one traumatic event.The most frequent traumatic event was the death of someone close to you(42.6%).The caseness rate of PTSD among trauma-exposed participants was 9.7%.Male sex,being the only child,and parental labor migration were associated with PTSD diagnosis.The most likely trauma trigger for PTSD was experiencing/witnessing domestic violence.This study provided an presentation of the current status of rural adolescents'trauma-related mental health,and primarily identified some risk factors for PTSD in this population,which would contribute to the timely and efficient screening and intervention for vulnerable individuals in clinical practice.

Keyword: 农村青少年 创伤性事件 创伤后应激障碍 DSM-5