家长文化智力与子女跨文化流动适应:家长期望的中介作用

Alternative Title: Parents Cultural intelligence(CQ)and Acculturation of Children:The Mediation of Parents Expectation

Abstract: 采用"滚雪球"的方法对732个家庭进行问卷调查,本研究考察了家长期望在家长文化智力与子女跨文化流动适应关系中的作用。研究将家长文化智力分为四个成分,其中家长元认知性文化智力、动机性文化智力和行为性文化智力对子女跨文化行为适应有显著的预测作用,家长动机性文化智力和行为性文化智力对子女跨文化认知适应有显著的预测作用。在家长动机性文化智力对子女跨文化认知适应的正向预测关系中,家长环境适应期望、外语期望起部分中介作用;在家长行为性文化智力对子女跨文化认知适应的正向预测关系中,家长环境适应期望起部分中介作用。家长期望在家长文化智力与子女跨文化流动适应关系中起部分中介作用。

Other Abstract: A total of 732 China family were surveyed to explore the mediating effect of parents expectation between the parents cultural intelligence and acculturation of children by snowball sampling.Parents cultural intelligence has four parts,and the level of parents metacognitive cultural intelligence,motivational cultural intelligence and behavioral cultural intelligence had positive direct effect on children s behavioral acculturation,the level of parents motivational cultural intelligence and behavioral cultural intelligence had positive direct effect on children s cognitive acculturation.Results showed that parents motivational cultural intelligence had positive direct effect on children s cognitive acculturation,and had positive indirect effect on the same outcome variables via the mediating effect of parents environmental adapted expectation and expectation of foreign language.The level of parents behavioral cultural intelligence had positive direct effect on children s cognitive acculturation,and indirect effect via the mediating effect of parents environmental adapted expectation.The level of parents expectation had indirect effect via the mediating effect of parents cultural intelligence and acculturation of children.

Keyword: 家长文化智力 家长期望 子女跨文化流动适应