特质反刍思维个体的注意范围及其调节能力

Alternative Title: Breadth and Flexibility of Attentional Scope in Individuals with High Trait Rumination

Abstract: 目的:探讨不同水平特质反刍思维个体的注意范围及其调节能力。方法:使用反刍思维反应量表中文版对412名在校大学生进行施测,筛选量表得分前后30%的被试分别作为反刍思维高分组和低分组。高分组31人和低分组36人参与实验。实验采用注意范围任务测量两组被试的注意范围大小及调节能力。结果:重复测量方差分析显示组别和注意范围变化的交互作用显著,两组被试在注意范围改变的试次中的反应时都显著高于注意范围不变的试次,且反刍思维高分组在两种试次间的反应时差异大于低分组。多变量分析显示高分组的注意范围扩大能力指标显著低于低分组,而注意范围大小指标和收缩能力指标无显著差异。结论:高低反刍思维个体的注意范围大小没有差异;高反刍思维个体的注意范围调节能力(尤其是注意范围扩大能力)比低反刍思维个体更差。

Other Abstract: Objective:To compare the breadth and flexibility of attentional scope in individuals with high and low trait rumination.Methods:A total of 412 undergraduate students completed the Chinese version of the Ruminative Responses Scale(RRS).According to their RSS scores,the highest and lowest 30%were considered as high(HTR)and low trait rumination(LTR)group,respectively.Among them,31 participants in HTR group and 36 participants in LTR group agreed to participate in the following experiment.Participants finished the attention scope task which measured the breadth and flexibility of their attentional scope.Results:Repeated measures ANOVA showed that a significant interaction effect between group and attentional scope change.Specifically,the HTR group showed higher increase in response time in attentional scope changing trials than the LTR group.Multivariate analysis showed that the HTR group had significantly higher attentional scope expansion index than the LTR group,but the two groups did not differ in attentional scope index or attentional scope contraction index.Conclusion:Individuals with high and low rumination do not differ in the breadth of their attentional scope.However,individuals with high rumination have more difficulty in modulating(especially expanding)their attentional scope.

Keyword: 特质反刍思维 注意范围 注意范围调节