不道德传染的心理机制及其影响

Alternative Title: The mental mechanism of immoral contagion and its effects

Abstract: 不道德传染,是指道德违法者作为传染源将消极道德品质直接传递给传染对象,或先传递给道德中性物品,再由此物品传递给受传染对象,引起其情绪、认知、生理等方面变化的过程。本文主要讨论了不道德传染发生的心理机制——厌恶,围绕不道德传染对道德心理领域(道德情绪以及道德认知过程)产生的影响进行梳理;进而将视角拓宽到非道德层面,如具身认知、组织管理以及人际互动,探究其对人类社会的广泛影响。最后,从不同文化视阈、不同个体差异、传染过程的动态神经机制及正向道德传染等方面为研究提供新的思路。

Other Abstract: Immoral contagion refers to the process where a moral transgressor as a source of contagion directly or with the help of a morally neutral agent indirectly transfers the negative moral essence to a target, causing emotional, cognitive or physiological changes. The present review aims to, firstly, clarify the mental mechanism under immoral contagion -- disgust, on the basis of which the impact immoral contagion has on the field of moral psychology (moral emotion and moral cognition) is illustrated; then we expand the perspective to embodied cognition, organization and management as well as interpersonal interaction in order to explore the universal impact of immoral contagion on human society. Finally, future research is guided toward cross-cultural comparison, personal differences, the neural mechanism of dynamic process of contagion and positive moral contagion for a more thorough understanding of moral contagion.

Keyword: 不道德传染 厌恶 道德心理学 非道德视角