《二氧化碳捕集、利用与封存环境风险评估技术指南(试行)》实施2年(2016—2018年)评估

Alternative Title: TWO-YEAR IMPLEMENTATION ASSESSMENT ( 2016—2018) OF CHINA’S TECHNICALGUIDELINE ON ENVIRONMENTAL RISK ASSESSMENT FOR CARBON DIOXIDE CAPTURE,UTILIZATION AND STORAGE ( ON TRIAL)

Abstract: 《二氧化碳捕集、利用与封存环境风险评估技术指南(试行)》(简称《指南》)发布2年(2016—2018年)以来,在国际国内CO_2捕集、利用与封存(CCUS)领域产生了重要影响。通过企业调研、专家研判、培训宣教、访谈测试等方法评估了其产生的效果和影响。结果表明:《指南》实施2年来,在国际标准、科学文献和国际研讨等领域产生了重要影响,激发了中国CCUS环境风险研究热情,推动和规范了中国CCUS示范项目建设,提高了企业和环境管理者对CCUS环境影响和环境风险的认知,提高了中国对于CCUS技术和环境保护的重视。并提出了进一步完善《指南》、加强其内容与应用成果宣传和提高其国际影响力的建议。

Other Abstract: China’s Technical Guideline on Environmental Risk Assessment for Carbon Dioxide Capture,Utilization and Storage ( on Trial) ( hereinafter referred to as the Guideline) has exerted a significant influence on the international and domestic CO2 capture,utilization and storage ( CCUS) field since its publication two years ago ( 2016—2018) . By means of enterprises investigation,experts interviewing,training and propaganda,and interview and test,etc.,this paper finished the assessment of the implementation of the Guideline. The results showed that since its implementation for two years,the Guideline has had important effects on international standards,scientific literature and international symposiums,and aroused the enthusiasm of China’s CCUS environmental risk assessment research, promoted and standardized construction of China’s CCUS demonstration program,improved the enterprise and environment management staff’s recognition of CCUS environmental impact and environmental risk,and increased China’s emphasis on CCUS technology and environment. Suggestions are put forward to further improve the Guideline,strengthen the publicity of its contents and application results,and enhance its international influence.

Keyword: 《指南》 CCUS 实施影响 评估