4~6岁幼儿持续性注意的发展:基于时间进程的证据

其他题名: Sustained Attention Development in 4 to 6-year-old Children:Evidence Based on the Process of Time

摘要: 持续性注意是注意功能的基础,对幼儿的适应性行为、社交能力及学业成绩都起着重要作用。本研究以121名4~6岁幼儿为被试,采用连续作业任务从整体特点和在时间进程中的变化特点两个方面考察幼儿持续性注意的发展,结果发现4~6岁幼儿持续性注意的反应时随年龄增长而逐渐缩短,感受性和击中率随年龄增长而不断提高,其中4~5岁是持续性注意的快速发展期;在整体发展和随时间变化的过程中均未发现4~6岁幼儿持续性注意存在性别差异;就任务进程来看,4~6岁幼儿的持续性注意随着时间过去不断衰减,击中率在阶段间的差异达到显著水平,其中5分钟是一个重要的波动转折点,并且不同年龄组在阶段间的波动差异显著。教育者可以根据幼儿持续性注意的特点及波动规律,恰当地安排课程及活动,有意识地引导幼儿持续性注意发展。

其他摘要: Sustained attention is the foundation of the development of attention,which plays an important role in children adapting to environments,developing social skills and academic performance. To study the development of children’s sustained attention,121 children were selected aged from 4 to 6 years old,and tested using continuous performance tasks. The results were analyzed from two aspects:the overall development in the age range and attention change in each age over time. The results showed that:(1)A significant age effect was found from the aspect of hit rate,sensitivity and reaction time in sustained attention;4 to 5-years of age was the period of most rapid progress in sustained attention development;(2)The ability to sustain attention does not vary by gender among 4 to 6 -year -olds;(3)Sustained attention decreased over time among 4 to 6-year-olds,the difference of hit rate over time was significant,five minutes was a turning point,while a significant age effect was found on the change over time. Educators may gain greater understanding in guiding children’s development in sustained attention and enhance children’s academic curriculum by considering development and fluctuation traits of attention.

关键词: 持续性注意 注意功能 注意保持 注意稳定性