语言加工过程中的视听跨通道整合

其他题名: Cross-modal integration of audiovisual information in language processing

摘要: 日常生活中,语言的使用往往出现在某个视觉情境里。大量认知科学研究表明,视觉信息与语言信息加工模块并不是独立工作,而是存在复杂的交互作用。本文以视觉信息对语言加工的影响为主线,首先对视觉信息影响言语理解,言语产生以及言语交流的相关研究进展进行了综述。其次,重点对视觉信息影响语言加工的机制进行了探讨。最后介绍了关于视觉信息影响语言加工的计算模型,并对未来的研究方向提出了展望。

其他摘要: In daily life,the use of language often occurs in a visual context.A large number of cognitive science studies have shown that visual and linguistic information processing modules do not work independently,but have complex interactions.The present paper centers on the impact of visual information on language processing,and first reviews research progress on the impact of visual information on speech comprehension,speech production and verbal communication.Secondly,the mechanism of visual information affecting language processing is discussed.Finally,computational models of visually situated language processing are reviewed,and the future research directions are prospected.

关键词: 视觉信息 语言加工 言语理解 言语产生 言语交流