注意偏向训练对甲基苯丙胺成瘾者情绪调节的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of Attentional Bias Training on Emotional Regulation in Methamphetamine Addicts

Abstract: 目的:探讨甲基苯丙胺成瘾者情绪状态的特点及注意偏向训练对其负性情绪的调节作用,为预防复吸提出理论依据和实证经验。方法:以116例甲基苯丙胺成瘾者为研究对象,通过施测正性负性情绪量表(the positive and negative affect scale, pANAS),来分析甲基苯丙胺成瘾者的情绪加工特点,采用点探测任务对甲基苯丙胺成瘾者的情绪进行注意偏向训练,比较训练结束后、训练结束1周后、训练结束1个月后对其负性情绪的影响。结果:甲基苯丙胺成瘾者的负性情绪显著高于常模(t=-15.103, P<0.01)效果仍然显著。结论:甲基苯丙胺成瘾者具有与常人显著不同的负性情绪加工特点,注意偏向训练能够有效地改善其负性情绪,且调节效果可达1个月之久。研究结果为预防复吸提供了有效且无损伤的心理学训练方法。

Other Abstract: Objective:To explore the emotional characteristics of methamphetamine addicts and the effect of attentional bias training on their negative emotion,and provide theoretical basis and empirical experience for the prevention of relapse.Methods:116 cases of methamphetamine addicts as the research object,through the measurement of positive and negative affect scale(The Positive and Negative Affect Scale,PANAS),to analyze the characteristics of methamphetamine addicts emotional processing.The attentional bias training of methamphetamine addicts was conducted by dot probe paradigm,and the negative emotion was compared after training,1 weeks and 1 months later.Results:the negative emotion of methamphetamine addicts was significantly higher than that of norm(t =-15.103,P <0.01),and there was no significant difference between positive emotion and norm(t=-0.315,P=0.362).For a period of 4 weeks of attentional bias training found that negative emotions of methamphetamine addicts was significantly reduced(t=-8.365,P<0.01).These negative emotion frequencies were significantly decreased compared before training.Moreover,in 1 weeks(t=-8.184,P<0.01),after 1 months(t =-8.050,P <0.01) effect is still significant.Conclusion:Methamphetamine addicts have negative emotional processing characteristics,which are significantly different from those of ordinary people.Attentional bias training can effectively improve their negative emotions,and the regulation effect can last 1 months.The results provide an effective and noninvasive psychological training method for the prevention of relapse.

Keyword: 甲基苯丙胺成瘾者 注意偏向训练 负性情绪 复吸