发展性阅读障碍的噪音抑制缺陷

Alternative Title: The noise exclusion deficit in developmental dyslexia

Abstract: 发展性阅读障碍的缺陷本质一直是研究者们关注和争论的焦点。近些年,有研究者提出了一种新的理论假设——噪音抑制缺陷假设,并得到了许多研究证据的支持。这种缺陷在视觉和听觉通道中均存在,说明阅读障碍具有多感觉/一般性噪音抑制缺陷。但也有研究者指出知觉噪音抑制本质上反映了注意的功能,因而这种缺陷可能是由注意缺陷导致的。目前还缺乏直接证据支持汉语阅读障碍存在噪音抑制缺陷。最后本文对该领域未来的发展方向做出展望。

Other Abstract: The nature of cognitive and neurophysiological deficits of dyslexia have been under debate for a long time.Recently,a new hypothesis for developmental dyslexia--noise exclusion deficit hypothesis,was proposed and was supported by a number of empirical research evidence from alphabetic languages.It has been found that dyslexia exhibited noise exclusion deficits not only in visual domain but also in auditory domain,indicating a multisensory or domain-general noise exclusion deficit.Alternatively,noise exclusion deficit of dyslexia was also argued to be mainly derived from attention deficit.Yet,some critical issues are still required to be addressed in the future,such as whether noise exclusion deficit presents in Chinese developmental dyslexia.

Keyword: 发展性阅读障碍 噪音抑制 视觉大细胞-背侧通路 注意