中枢白细胞介素-1在应激反应中的作用(英文)

Alternative Title: Role of the central interleukin-1 in stress responses

Abstract: 白细胞介素-1(interleukin-1,IL-1)系统分子广泛分布于中枢神经系统。中枢IL-1具有极其丰富的生物学功能,作为经典炎性细胞因子,在多种生理、病理生理过程中起重要作用。近几年来,中枢IL-1的应激介质作用备受关注。本文综述了中枢IL-1在应激反应中作用的最新进展,包括应激对中枢IL-1系统的影响,中枢IL-1对应激反应的启动和介导作用; 参与中枢IL-1应激介导作用的神经环路和细胞信号转导通路,以及中枢IL-1对应激时脑高级功能和行为反应的影响。

Keyword: 白细胞介素 -1 中枢神经系统 应激; Subject Area生理心理学

NoteThe molecules of interleukin-1 (IL-1) system are widely distributed in central nervous system. As a classical pro-inflammatory factor, central IL-1 has diverse biological functions and plays a pivotal role in a number of important physiological and pathophysiological processes. During the past few years, particular attentions have been directed to the stress mediator actions of central IL-1. This paper reviews some recent findings in the studies of central IL-1 functions in stress responses, including the effects of stress on central IL-1, the roles of IL-1 in the initiation of stress responses, the neural circuitries and intracellular signal transduction pathways involved in the central IL-1 mediated stress responses, as well as the actions of central IL-1 on brain high function and behavior under stressful conditions.