自我参照和环境参照整合过程中的主方位判断

Alternative Title: THE CARDINAL DIRECTION JUDGMENTS IN INTEGRATING ENVIROMENTAL AND EGOCENTRIC REFERENCE FRAMES

Abstract: 通过三个实验证明,自我参照和环境参照转化与整合过程中的主方位判断受拍摄方向和目标位置的影响。二者对主方位判断的作用模式不会随主方位判断任务的改变而改变,拍摄方向效表现为:朝北效应(匹配效应)和主方位效应,体现的是自我参照和环境参照整合过程中环境参照对主方位的影响; 目标位置效应的认知加工时间模式可表示为:前-后轴<左-右轴<其他位置,体现的是自我参照和环境参照整合过程中自我参照对主方位的影响。该文以规范轴和规范方向为框架对数据结果进行了分析和解释。

Keyword: 主方位判断 自我参照 环境参照 方位效应 位置效应; Subject Area认知心理学

NoteEffects of reference frame on cardinal direction judgments were tested by three experiments.Experiment 1 demonstrated that imaginary orientation of target object relative to reference object was one of factors contributed to cardinal direction judgments(CDJ). Experiment 2 indicated the patterns of camera heading and imaginary orientation effect on cardinal direction judgments can not be influenced in another cardinal direction task. Experiment 3 showed there existed large differences between two different types of cardinal direction judgments: CDJ based on judgment of two objects relative location is more difficult than CDJ based on camera heading judgment. For camera heading in all experiments, north-advantage effect and cardinal direction effect were found. For imaginary orientation, the pattern of process time was: front-back axis < right-left axis < others. The results were discussed by means of canonical axis and canonical direction.