外显自尊和内隐自尊对流动儿童情绪的影响

Alternative Title: The Influence of Explicit and Implicit Self-esteem on the Moods of Migrant Chffdren

Abstract

目的:探讨外显自尊与内隐自尊对流动儿童情绪影响的差异,为开展流动儿童情绪教育提供依据。方法:采用内隐联想测验,情绪诱导实验,Rosenberg自尊量表和正负性情绪量表,对150名初中流动儿童学生进行实验和问卷调查。结果:①与自我无关的刺激下,外显自尊对流动儿童情绪波动的影响不显著,而内隐自尊对其情绪波动的影响显著。②消极刺激后低内隐自尊组负性情绪波动更显著(t= -2.47,p= 0.016,d= -0.61),积极刺激后高内隐自尊组正性情绪波动更显著(t= 12.10,p< 0.001,d= 3.00)。③消极刺激后再受积极刺激,低内隐自尊组负性情绪在整个实验前后,波动水平仍显著高于高内隐自尊组(t= -3.16,p= 0.003,d=-0.78)。结论:外显自尊在与自我无关的刺激下对流动儿童情绪影响较小,内隐自尊在与自我相关或无关的刺激下对其都有较大影响,即内隐自尊对流动儿童情绪更具有普遍性作用,且低内隐自尊流动儿童负性情绪不易缓解。

Other Abstract

To explore the difference between the influence of explicit and implicit self esteem on the emotion of migrant children to promote their education. Methods 150 migrant children in junior middle school were investigated with emotion induction experiment, Rosenberg Self-esteem Scale and the Positive and Negative Affect Schedule. Results (1) The implicit self-esteem has significant influence on the emotion variation subjected to irrelevant stimuli while the explicit self-esteem has not. (2) The negative emotion increment of low implicit self-esteem group under negative stimulation was significantly higher than that of the high implicit self-esteem group (t= -2.47, p= 0.016, d= -0.61), while the positive emotion variation of high implicit self-esteem group under positive stimulation was significantly higher than that of the low implicit self-esteem group (t= 12.10, p< 0.001, d=3.00).(3) After successive negative and positive stimulation, the increment of the negative emotion of the low implicit self-esteem group was still higher compared with the high implicit self-esteem group(t= =3.16, p= 0.003 d=-0.78). Conclusion Implicit self-esteem influences the emotion variations subjected to both self-relevant and self-irrelevant stimuli, while explicit self-esteem does not when stimuli are self-irrelevant. In other words, the implicit self-esteem plays a more general role on the emotion of migrant children. Besides, those with low implicit self-esteem were found to recover more difficultly from negative stimuli.

Keyword: 心理学 外显自尊 内隐自尊 流动儿童 情绪