正念训练对初一学生负性情绪及学业成绩的干预效果

其他题名: Effectiveness of mindfulness training on negative emotions andacademic performance in junior one students

摘要

目的:考察正念训练改善初一学生负性情绪和提升学业成绩的效果。方法:选取北京市某中学初一年级学生192人,将其分成正念训练增强组(n=34)、正念训练组(n=62)和非正念训练组(n=96)3组,正念训练增强组和正念训练组运用五段正念录音周一至周五每日中午练习,循环8周。另外,正念训练增强组每周增加2次课前训练,完成家庭自主练习任务。在此期间非正念训练组不做任何训练。采用抑郁-焦虑-压力自评量表简版(DASS-21)、教师自编学业试卷于基线(T1)、8周干预后(T2)施测,考察负性情绪水平及学业成绩。结果:重复测量方差分析结果显示,DASS-21总分及各因子分(抑郁分量表除外)的分组主效应均有统计学意义,T2正念训练增强组DASS-21总分和焦虑得分低于正念训练组(P<0.05或P<0.01)和非正念训练组(均P<0.01),压力得分低于非正念训练组(P<0.01)。结论:高强度正念训练有助于改善初一学生负性情绪;正念训练对学业成绩也产生了积极的促进作用。

其他摘要

To investigate the effect of mindfulness training on improving negative emotions and improving academic performance in junior middle school students. Methods: A total of 192 junior one students in Beijing were selected and divided into three groups: the mindfulness training enhancement group ( n = 34) the mindfulness training group ( n = 62) and the non-mindfulness training group ( n = 96) . The mindfulness training enhancement group and the mindfulness training group used five periods of mindfulness recording to practice at noon every day from Monday to Friday with a cycle of 8 weeks. In addition the mindfulness training enhancement group added 2 pre-class trainings per week and completed home-independent practice tasks. During this period the non-mindfulness training group did not do any training. Negative emotion levels and academic performance were examined with the Depression Anxiety Stress Scale ( DASS-21) and the teacher-edited test paper at baseline ( T1) and the 8-week intervention ( T2) . Results: Repeated measures analysis of variance showed that the grouping main effect of DASS-21 total score and each factor score ( except depression scale) had statistical significance. The total scores and anxiety scores of DASS-21 were lower in T2 mindfulness training enhancement group than in the mindfulness training group ( P < 0. 05 or P < 0. 01) and the non-mindfulness training group ( Ps < 0. 01) the stress score was lower than the non-mindfulness training group ( P < 0. 01) . The interaction of the total scores of academic achievement was statistically significant. The scores of T2 in the mindfulness training group were higher than scores of T1 ( P < 0. 01) . Conclusion: High-intensity mindfulness training could help to improve the negative emotions of junior middle school studentsand mindfulness training also has a positive effect on academic performance.

关键词: 初中生 正念训练 负性情绪 学业成绩