事件相关电位技术对孤独症谱系障碍儿童基本视觉功能的研究

Alternative Title: Basic visual functions in children with autism spectrum disorder: a research based on event-relatedpotentials

Abstract: 目的:采用事件相关电位(ERP)研究技术,探讨孤独症谱系障碍儿童(ASD)视觉能力和特点。方法:选取25名10~12岁ASD儿童作为试验组,另选25名年龄、性别相匹配的正常儿童为对照组,通过半视野速示法,考察ASD儿童的视觉系统左右两侧枕叶发育特征。结果:①刺激产生的ERP各成分(P1, N2)特征明显;②行为数据显示,ASD儿童的反应时显著延长、正确率低,与正常儿童相比具有显著差异(P<0.05)。结论:与正常儿童相比,ASD儿童对无意义的视觉刺激编码加工阶段、检索提取阶段等方面,可能存在劣势。试验组儿童可能存在视觉功能左右侧加工功能分离不明显,使得加工功能的准确率较低,效率降低。

Other Abstract: To explore the visual abilities and characteristics of children with autism spectrum disorder (ASD) by eventrelated potential (ERP) technique. Methods A total of 25 ASD children aged 10 to 12 years were taken as experimental group, and another 25 age- and gender-matched healthy children were selected as control group. The characteristics of the development of the left and right occipital lobes of the visual system in ASD children were investigated by visual half field technique. Results The changes in the various components of ERP (P1 and N2) caused by stimuli were remarkable. The results of behavioral measurement showed that compared with normal controls, ASD children had a prolonged reaction time and a lower accuracy rate, with significant differences (P<0.05). Conclusion Compared with normal children, ASD children may have disadvantages in the process of meaningless coding visual stimuli and retrieval extraction. The left and right sides of visual functions of children in the experimental group may not have obvious separation of processing functions, which result in low accuracy and efficiency of processing functions.

Keyword: 孤独症谱系障碍儿童 单侧视野视觉功能 事件相关电位