正念训练对员工真实性和工作幸福感的影响

Alternative Title: Mindfulness at Work: An Approach to Enhancing Employee Authenticity and Well-being

Abstract: 目的:探讨正念训练对员工真实性及工作幸福感的影响。方法:从某企业中招募44名员工随机分为实验组与控制组。实验组进行8周正念训练,控制组不干预。训练前后及结束1个月后,采用五因素正念量表、员工真实性量表、工作幸福感量表对两组进行测评。结果:实验组正念水平、员工真实性后测及跟踪测均显著高于前测,后测与跟踪测差异不显著,控制组差异均不显著;工作幸福感后测显著高于前测,跟踪测与前、后测差异均不显著,控制组前测与后测差异不显著,跟踪测显著低于前测及后测。中介作用检验表明,真实性完全中介了实验组正念水平对工作幸福感的作用。结论:正念训练可以提高员工真实性及工作幸福感。员工真实性的中介作用可能是正念水平影响员工幸福感的作用机制之一。

Other Abstract: The purpose of this study is to explore the effect of mindfulness training on employee authenticity and work-related well-being. Methods: 44 Participants recruited from enterprise were randomly assigned into either experimental group or control group. The experimental group received an 8-week mindfulness training while the control group waited during this period without intervention. Data were collected using the Chinese version of Five Facet Mindfulness Questionnaire(FFMQ), the Chinese version of Individual Authenticity Measure at Work(IAM Work), and the scale of workrelated well-being at baseline, week 8 and week 12. Results: The FFMQ and IAM Work scores of the experimental group at week 8 and week 12 were significantly higher than baseline. The scores of week 8 and week 12 had no significant differences. For the control group, no significant differences were found among the scores of baseline, week 8 and week 12. The work-related well-being score of the experimental group was significantly increased at week 8. But compared with baseline and week 8,week 12 showed no significant differences. For the control group, it showed no significant differences between baseline and week 8. The score at week 12 was significantly lower than both baseline and week 8. Effect of mindfulness on work-related wellbeing was fully mediated by employee authenticity. Conclusion: This study suggests that mindfulness training can improve employee authenticity and work-related well-being. The mediating role of employee authenticity is a potential mechanism of mindfulness training in improving work-related well-being.

Keyword: 正念训练 员工真实性 工作幸福感 干预研究