社会支持对青少年亲社会行为的影响:链式中介模型

Alternative Title: The Effect of Social Support on Adolescents’Prosocial Behavior: A Serial Mediation Model

Abstract: 目的:考察社会支持对青少年亲社会行为的影响以及基本心理需要和积极情绪在其中的链式中介作用。方法:采用社会支持量表、基本心理需要量表、积极情绪量表和青少年亲社会倾向量表对900名中学生进行调查。结果:①相关分析显示,社会支持、基本心理需要、积极情绪与青少年亲社会行为呈两两正相关;②结构方程模型显示,社会支持对青少年亲社会行为的间接作用路径有两条:通过积极情绪的中介作用实现;通过基本心理需要和积极情绪的链式中介作用实现。③Bootstrap检验结果表明,平均间接效应为0.16,95%水平的置信区间为0.07~0.26。结论:社会支持是影响青少年亲社会行为的重要因素,基本心理需要和积极情绪在其中存在链式中介作用。

Other Abstract: To explore the serial mediating effect of basic psychological needs satisfaction and positive emotion between social support and prosocial behavior in adolescents. Methods: A sample of 900 students was collected to complete Social Support Rate Scale, Basic Psychological Needs Scale, Positive Affect and Negative Affect Scale and Prosocial Tendencies Measure. Results: ①Correlation analyses showed that social support, basic psychological needs satisfaction, positive emotion and adolescents’prosocial behavior were significantly and positively correlated with each other. ② Structural equation modeling indicated that, social support exerted a positive influence on prosocial behavior, not only through positive emotion, but also a serial mediating path of basic psychological needs satisfaction and positive emotion. ③ Bootstrap test suggested that, the indirect effect was 0.16, (95% confidence interval: 0.07~0.26). Conclusion: Social support contributed to adolescents’social behavior, and the basic psychological needs satisfaction and positive emotions play a serial-multiple mediation role in this relationship.

Keyword: 青少年 社会支持 亲社会行为 基本心理需要 积极情绪