脑科学技术在教育研究中的功能与应用

Alternative Title: The Function and Application of Brain Science Technology in Educational Research

Abstract: 脑科学技术已成为推动现代教育研究发展的重要动力。在此背景下,文章首先梳理了脑科学技术与教育研究的关系,指出脑科学技术的应用,使教育研究的开展不再盲目、抽象。随后,文章分析了脑科学技术在教育研究中的基础功能。最后,文章重点从测评教学效果、设计教学内容、改革教学方式、甄别和补偿学习障碍等角度,通过案例研究,系统地介绍了脑科学技术在教育研究中的具体应用。研究脑科学技术在教育研究中的功能与应用,有助于推动脑科学技术与教育教学的深度融合,实现学用转化的良性循环。

Other Abstract: Brain science technology has become an important driving force for the development of modern educational research. Under this background, the paper firstly combed the relationship between brain science technology and educational research, and pointed out that the application of brain science technology could make educational research no longer blind and abstract. Then, basic functions of brain science technology in educational research was analyzed. Finally, the specific application of brain science research in the educational research was systematically introduced through case study from the perspectives of evaluating teaching effects,designing teaching contents, reforming teaching methods, discriminating and compensating learning disabilities. Studying the function and application of brain science technology in educational research was helpful to promote the deep integration of brain science technology and education teaching as well as realized the virtuous cycle from “theory” to “application”.

Keyword: 脑科学技术 教育研究 基础功能 教学应用