科技工作者心理健康素养现状

Alternative Title: Mental health literacy of scientific and technological professionals:Present status and analysis

Abstract: 心理健康素养主要指有助于维护和促进心理健康的知识、行为和意识,是影响心理健康的重要因素。为了解科技工作者心理健康素养的现状,2017年,依托全国调查站点对1.3305万名科技工作者进行心理健康知识调查;2018年,依托网络对2531名科技工作者开展了心理健康素养全面调查。调查发现:中国科技工作者的心理健康素养整体状况较好,高于其他职业人群,但是对心理健康知识的掌握不均衡;科技工作者的心理健康素养水平存在一定的群体差异:女性高于男性,25~44岁年龄组高于其他年龄组,学历越高心理健康素养水平也越高,其中硕士和博士最高,高中及中专以下最低。地区差异方面,东部地区最高,东北和西部地区次之,中部地区最低;北京、上海、广州和深圳等一线城市高于其他省会或直辖市、地县级城市。职业差异方面,教学人员最高,专业技术人员次之,卫生技术人员最低。

Other Abstract: Mental health literacy is a much studied factor, as might influence the mental health. It refers to the knowledge, the behavior and the awareness that helps to maintain and promote the mental health. The survey of the mental health literacy of scientific and technological professionals may serve as a reference for policy-making. In 2017, the mental health knowledge survey (n=13305) was conducted on scientific and technological professionals by investigation stations. In 2018, the survey (n=2531) was conducted with Mental Health Literacy questionnaire through online web. The survey results show that the mental health literacy of scientific and technological professionals is relatively better than that of average people. However, there exists a significant difference in their command of mental health knowledge. There are group differences in the mental health literacy of scientific and technological professionals. It is shown that female's mental health literacy level is higher than that of the male, the 25~ 44 age group has higher levels than other age groups. The higher the education level, the higher the level of the mental health literacy, those with master's degree and doctor's degree have the highest level, those with educations of high school and technical secondary school have the lowest level. With regard to the regional differences, those in the eastern region have the highest level, followed by those in the northeast, the west, and then the central regions. First-tier cities such as Beijing, Shanghai, Guangzhou and Shenzhen show better results than other provincial capitals, municipalities directly under the central government and county-level cities. With regard to the occupational difference, teaching staff have the highest level, followed by professional and technical staff, and finally, health technical staff.

Keyword: 科技工作者 心理健康素养 地区差异 职业差异