工作家庭外溢对科技工作者身心健康的影响

其他题名: The effect of work family spillover on scientists and technicians'physical and mental health

摘要

为考察工作家庭外溢对科技工作者身心健康的影响,在2009年分别采用了工作家庭相互作用问卷、中国心理健康量表、流调中心抑郁量表和匹兹堡睡眠质量问卷对1.4165万名科技工作者进行调查,利用结构方程模型分析了工作家庭外溢对科技工作者心理健康、抑郁以及睡眠的影响。结果发现:工作家庭外溢显著预测心理健康指数、抑郁和睡眠问题;虽然男科技工作者自我报告经历的工作家庭冲突更高,但是他们从工作家庭积极外溢中受益更多,女科技工作者受到的工作家庭消极外溢的不良影响更大。因此,工作家庭的积极外溢有益身心健康、消极外溢有害身心健康。男性更多地从工作家庭的积极外溢中受益,而女性深受工作家庭的消极外溢的损害。

其他摘要

To investigate the effects of work-family spillover on the physical and mental health of scientists and technicians, a total of 14, 165 scientific and technical workers participated in the present study. The work-family interaction questionnaire, the Chinese Psychological Health Inventory (CPHI), CESD and the Pittsburgh sleep quality questionnaire (PSQI) were used to examine the mental health, the depression and the sleep quality. The structural equation model shows that 1) the work-family spillover significantly predicts the mental health index, the depression and the sleep problems; 2) although male scientists and technicians have higher level of work-family conflict, they benefit more from the positive work-family spillover, and female scientists and technicians are more affected by the negative workfamily spillover. In conclusion, the positive spillover of work family is beneficial to the health of body and mind, the negative spillover is harmful to the mental health, the depression and the sleep quality. Male workers benefit more from the positive work family spillover, while female workers suffer from the negative work family spillover.

关键词: 科技工作者调查 心理健康 工作家庭外溢