医疗卫生工作者心理健康水平现状

Alternative Title: Status quo of mental health status of medical staff

Abstract: 为了解医疗卫生工作者心理健康水平的现状,从2017年科技工作者心理状况调查的数据中选取医疗卫生工作者样本1463人,同时抽取其他科技工作者1441人作为对照组。调查结果发现:医疗卫生工作者抑郁风险低于对照组,焦虑和自杀意念与对照组无显著差异,工作倦怠及情感衰竭度显著高于对照组;医疗卫生工作者心理健康群体差异明显,50岁后抑郁和焦虑水平均降低,正高级职称人群的抑郁和焦虑水平均较低。情绪调控方式上,压制组表现出更多的抑郁和焦虑风险;同时,医疗卫生工作者存在睡眠时间不足、运动次数和运动时长不足、工作时长过长的问题;在心理健康服务方面,医疗卫生工作者整体优于对照组。建议改善医疗卫生工作者工作时长和工作压力,倡导健康生活方式,并提高情绪调节能力。

Other Abstract: In order to study the status quo of mental health of medical and health workers, 1463 medical and health worker samples are selected from the data of mental health survey of science and technology workers in 2017, and 1441 other scientific and technological workers are selected as the control group. The results of the survey show that the risk of depression among medical workers is lower than that of the control group. The anxiety and the suicidal ideation are not significantly different from the control group. The job burnout and the emotional exhaustion are significantly higher than those of the control group. The mental health of the health workers is significantly different for different age groups and position groups, for more than 50 years old, the depression and anxiety levels are lower, and the depression and anxiety levels are lower for the senior professional title group. In the way of the emotional regulation, the suppression group shows more risk of depression and anxiety. At the same time, health care workers have problems with insufficient sleep time, insufficient number and duration of exercises, and long working hours. In mental health services, health care workers are better than the control group. It is recommended to reduce the working hours and work stress of health care workers, advocate healthy life styles, and improve emotional adjustment.

Keyword: 医疗卫生工作者 心理健康状况调查 心理学