中国科协所属学会专职人员职业心理状况

其他题名: Status quo of mental health status of medical staff

摘要

对中国科协所属学会的专职工作人员职业心理状态进行了调查。使用流调中心抑郁量表简版、职业满意度量表、情绪调节量表、心理资本量表等工具编制问卷,发放并收集到557份有效问卷。研究结果表明:学会专职工作人员的抑郁和焦虑状况较为普遍,18.9%可能存在抑郁倾向,30.8%可能存在轻度焦虑问题,18.9%可能存在中到重度焦虑问题;学会专职工作人员的职业满意度处于中等程度,不同的职位和收入水平之间,职业满意度、工作投入及职业承诺具有显著差异;多元回归分析发现,内部与外部因素均对学会专职工作人员的心理状态具有显著预测作用。情绪调节与工作环境对焦虑和抑郁回归系数显著,认知重评显著降低抑郁和焦虑的水平;工作要求越高,抑郁和焦虑的水平越高,决策自主越高,抑郁和焦虑的水平越低。心理资本与工作环境对职业满意度、工作投入和职业承诺等工作心态回归系数显著,其中人际型心理资本更能正向预测学会专职人员的职业满意度。技能发展对职业满意度、工作投入和职业承诺都存在显著影响:技能发展的机会越多,工作心态越好。过多的工作要求降低职业承诺和满意度。

其他摘要

In order to study the status quo of mental health of medical and health workers, 1463 medical and health worker samples are selected from the data of mental health survey of science and technology workers in 2017, and 1441 other scientific and technological workers are selected as the control group. The results of the survey show that the risk of depression among medical workers is lower than that of the control group. The anxiety and the suicidal ideation are not significantly different from the control group. The job burnout and the emotional exhaustion are significantly higher than those of the control group. The mental health of the health workers is significantly different for different age groups and position groups, for more than 50 years old, the depression and anxiety levels are lower, and the depression and anxiety levels are lower for the senior professional title group. In the way of the emotional regulation, the suppression group shows more risk of depression and anxiety. At the same time, health care workers have problems with insufficient sleep time, insufficient number and duration of exercises, and long working hours. In mental health services, health care workers are better than the control group. It is recommended to reduce the working hours and work stress of health care workers, advocate healthy life styles, and improve emotional adjustment.

关键词: 学会专职工作人员 职业心理状态 心理健康