超常与常态儿童基本信息加工能力的比较研究

中文摘要: 本项目采用比反应时RT更稳定、更客观的指标检测时间IT(Inspection Time)来研究超常与常态儿童在不同复杂度作用上的信息加工速度。研究中对6-12岁儿童的视觉搜索、简单反应时、不同任务难度的选择反应时,不同任务条件下的IT等作了全面考察。结果表明,随着儿童年龄的增长,视察搜索的能力逐渐增强,反应时减少,但不同的任务出现不同的结果,在超常与常态儿童的比较中,超常儿童在比较复杂的任务条件下,RT和IT都明显小。本项目在执行期间共完成实验研究三个、相关性研究两个,参加主办国际国内会议各一次,参加国际会议4人次,协助出版论文集一本,发表中英文报告三篇,国际会议特邀报告一篇、分组报告和展示三篇,研究取得了比较圆满的结果。

英文摘要: This program adopts IT(Inspection Time) which is more steady and external rather than RT(Reaction Time) to reasearch the speed of information-processing because of different complexity between supernormal and normal children. Children aged from 6 to 12 years old were tested individully with visual search,simple reaction time,selection reaction time,and inspection time of different tasks.The result indicated that rhe ability of visual search increased and the inspection time decreased as the children ages increased,but there were different results with different tasks.The inspection time and reaction time of supernormal children was significantly faster on the different tasks. This program completed three experiment research and two correlation research during the executing period.And took part in the international conference one time with four people and a native conference.The research got a good result.

关键词: 超常儿童 检测时间 基本信息加工能力; 项目经费10