灾后移动心理干预与治疗研究

中文摘要: 本研究旨在研发适用于灾后心理创伤如创伤后应激障碍(PTSD)等的移动心理干预与治疗技术,探索运用社交媒体在当下对受灾、受影响群体进行心理健康信息传播、对易感群体进行心理干预的机制,在此基础上形成灾后移动心理干预和治疗的应用模式,提升灾后快速、高效、低成本实施心理干预的水平,服务于灾后长期心理援助。研究将运用传播模型探讨灾后心理干预与治疗的信息采纳,实施干预实验并探讨干预效果;运用社交网络分析法探讨PTSD人群的网络社区的变化、互动关系及对个体心理与行为的影响;利用上述研究过程中及前期研究积累的网络数据,基于网络行为、语言特征进行多元方差分析,对灾后群体的网络行为进行规律提取,拓展研究成果的应用范围。针对性分析受灾群众对各类心理健康信息的采纳情况,通过WAP和手机应用进行心理干预,验证干预效果。

英文摘要: This research proposal aims to develop mobile psychological intervention and treatment techonology for post-crisis psychological dysfunctions, for instance post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), and to explore the uses of social media for the dissemination of information on psychological wellbeing and the provision of psychological intervention to vulnerable individuals for the mass population presently devastated or influenced by earthquake. On such basis, a psychological service application structure is formed for the enhancement of intervention that is fast, effective and economic, which would service the long term effort for psychological assistance in that area. Research will apply communication models for discussions of information adoption, and intervention studies for interventional effects; social network analyses will be used for studying interaction and changes within online social networks; and via the accumulation of online data from earlier research stages, online behaviors of the post-crisis influenced individuals will be analyzed according to multiple analysis of variance to online behaviors, natural language characteristics among others. Through the above research procedure, we analyze how post-crisis influenced individual may adopt information pertinent to psychological wellbeing, and based on

关键词: 灾难 心理援助 手机应用 短信 微博; 项目经费18