突发事件应激的心理和生理响应以及应激-应对模型的建构

中文摘要: 面对重大突发事件,机体原有身心平衡状态遭到巨大冲击,并迅速处于高度应激状态,从而引起情感加工暂时紊乱与行为决策偏差,甚至可能造成不可逆转的心理疾病。然而,不同个体在这种应激易感性上存在极大差异,其背后的决定性因素、生理与心理和应对行为特征以及它们之间的内在关系尚不清楚。本项目拟在实验室条件下,利用模拟驾驶器在虚拟的危险道路上模拟驾驶,以此方式诱发出应激,通过采集多元化的生理与心理及行为数据,试图离析不良应激者与适度应激者这两类人群的行为差异的心理、生理(包括大脑)和生化原因,并试图寻找驾驶成绩与这些指标的相关性或者两组人群的差异。该项目的研究成果将具有重大的现实意义,为遴选优秀应急人员、挖掘针对消极应对人群的干预手段等提供科学依据,有助于指导和训练社会群体积极有效的应对重大突发事件。

英文摘要: When people encounter emergency event, the balabce of body's physical and mental will be impacted, and people will fall into high stressful situations, which can result in emotional processing disorder and deviation of dicision-making, even can cause irreversible mental illness. Howener, there exist the great individual difference in the stressful susceptibility. The factors of physiological and psychological, the behavior of dealing with stress and the relationship between them is not clear. The present project plans to induce stress though driving simulator in the labortory, to investigate the diffenerce of behavior, physiological and psychological indicators between stressul and non stressful people, and to find the correlation between the driving performance and these indicators. The findings of this project have important significance. It not only provides scientific proof for selecting excellent emergency personnel, but also provides the intervention of people who negative cope with emergancy event. It will guide and training social group to use positive and effective response to the emergency event.

关键词: 非常规事件 模拟驾驶 应激 应对 个体差异; 项目经费15

URL查看原文

结题摘要面对重大突发事件,机体原有身心平衡状态遭到巨大冲击,并迅速处于高度应激状态,从而引起情感加工暂时紊乱与行为决策偏差,甚至可能造成不可逆转的心理疾病。然而,不同个体在这种应激易感性上存在极大差异,其背后的决定性因素、生理与心理和应对行为特征以及它们之间的内在关系尚不清楚。本项目拟在实验室条件下,利用模拟驾驶器在虚拟的危险道路上模拟驾驶,以此方式诱发出应激,通过采集多元化的生理与心理及行为数据,试图离析不良应激者与适度应激者这两类人群的行为差异的心理、生理(包括大脑)和生化原因,并试图寻找驾驶成绩与这些指标的相关性或者两组人群的差异。该项目的研究成果将具有重大的现实意义,为遴选优秀应急人员、挖掘针对消极应对人群的干预手段等提供科学依据,有助于指导和训练社会群体积极有效的应对重大突发事件。