P-J匹配,P-O匹配与工作满意度的关系:LMX的调节作用

其他题名: Person-Job Fit,Person-Organization Fit and Job Satisfaction:The Moderating Role of Leader-Member Exchange

摘要: 目的:探讨人-工作匹配(P-J匹配),人-组织匹配(P-O匹配)对工作满意度的影响,以及领导者-成员关系(LMX)在其中的调节作用。方法:对来自某电信公司592名员工的问卷调查数据进行多层次回归分析。结果:①在控制人口统计学变量后,P-J匹配、P-O匹配、LMX在工作满意度上的标准回归系数均为正,且达到显著水平; ②随着LMX质量的提高,P-J匹配在工作满意度上的影响强度逐渐降低,而P-O匹配的影响强度逐渐增加。结论:LMX显著调节P-J匹配、P-O匹配对工作满意度的影响。

关键词: 人-工作匹配 人-组织匹配 领导者-成员关系 工作满意度

附注Objective: To explore the influences of person-job fit(P-J fit) and person-organization fit(P-O fit) on job satisfaction and the moderating effects of leader-member exchange(LMX) therein.Methods: Hierarchical regression analysis was used to analyze the surveyed data collected from 592 employees in a big governmental telecom company.Results: ①All the three predictors standardized regression coefficients of job satisfaction were positive and significant;②As LMX increased,the effect of P-J on job satisfaction...