安慰剂镇痛效应的中枢机制研究

中文摘要: 安慰剂效应是指非活性治疗方法(安慰剂)的作用,安慰剂镇痛效应在常规临床实践中有着非常重要的作用和意义。但由于临床实验的伦理学限制,具体的中枢机制至今仍不清楚。本研究首先建立适用于研究安慰剂镇痛效应的大鼠模型,大鼠前扣带皮层嘴侧(rACC)分别微量注射阿片受体非特异性和特异性阻断剂,热板法测定痛阈,确定参与安慰剂镇痛效应的主要脑区和阿片受体类型;酶联免疫吸附法(ELISA)测定测定rACC的内吗啡肽1和内吗啡肽2含量,生化法测定下丘脑室旁核(PVN)的谷氨酸含量,荧光定量PCR和蛋白免疫印迹(Western-Blot)法测定PVN内谷氨酸受体NMDAR1、NMDAR2A和NMDAR2B的mRNA和蛋白表达水平, 确定参与安慰剂镇痛效应的内源性阿片肽类型和主要投射来源,阐明内源性阿片肽释放增加与谷氨酸NMDA受体激活的相关性。本项目是首次利用动物进行安慰剂镇痛效应的中枢机制探讨,研究结果有助于理解心理因素改变痛觉体验的中枢机制,为提高现有临床镇痛治疗效果提供参考和依据,具有重要的理论和实际意义。

英文摘要: The placebo effect is the effect that follows the administration of an inert medical treatment (the placebo), the placebo analgesia response plays an important role in clinical practice. Due to the limit of clinical ethnics trial, the biological mechanisms of placebo responses remain largely unknown. A rat model for placebo analgesia research is firstly established in the present study, specific and non-specific antagonists for opioid receptor are injected into the rostral anterior cingulate cortex (rACC). Pain threshold is measured by hot plate test to determine the main brain regions and types of opioid receptor in placebo analgesia. The endomorphin-1 and 2 in rACC are measured by enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay (ELISA), the aminoglutaminic acid in paraventricular nucleus (PVN) is measured by biochemical method, the mRNA and protein levels of N-methyl D-aspartate receptor (NMDAR) 1, 2A and 2B are measured by real-time RT-PCR and western blot respectively. The type of endogenous opioid, project resources and the relation between endogenous opioid releasing and glu-NMDAR activation are determined by the above experiment. The present research for placebo analgesia is the first time study in animal model. This research will help to discovery the brain mechanism of psychological factors modulating the global expe

关键词: 安慰剂效应 镇痛 前扣带皮层嘴侧 内吗啡肽 下丘脑室旁核; 项目经费18

URL查看原文

结题摘要安慰剂效应是指非活性治疗方法(安慰剂)的作用,安慰剂镇痛效应在常规临床实践中有着非常重要的作用和意义。但由于临床实验的伦理学限制,具体的中枢机制至今仍不清楚。本研究首先建立适用于研究安慰剂镇痛效应的大鼠模型,大鼠前扣带皮层嘴侧(rACC)分别微量注射阿片受体非特异性和特异性阻断剂,热板法测定痛阈,确定参与安慰剂镇痛效应的主要脑区和阿片受体类型;酶联免疫吸附法(ELISA)测定测定rACC的内吗啡肽1和内吗啡肽2含量,生化法测定下丘脑室旁核(PVN)的谷氨酸含量,荧光定量PCR和蛋白免疫印迹(Western-Blot)法测定PVN内谷氨酸受体NMDAR1、NMDAR2A和NMDAR2B的mRNA和蛋白表达水平, 确定参与安慰剂镇痛效应的内源性阿片肽类型和主要投射来源,阐明内源性阿片肽释放增加与谷氨酸NMDA受体激活的相关性。本项目是首次利用动物进行安慰剂镇痛效应的中枢机制探讨,研究结果有助于理解心理因素改变痛觉体验的中枢机制,为提高现有临床镇痛治疗效果提供参考和依据,具有重要的理论和实际意义。