不良安全文化的特征:事故报告再分析

其他题名: Characteristics of Poor Safety Culture: Exploring with Re-analysis of Accident Reports

摘要: 通过对高风险组织安全管理及事故的研究,对事故报告进行文化意义上的编码分析,揭示导致事故发生的不良安全文化特征。该报告再分析的材料是厂内档案可查的事故报告61份,根据其中55份事故报告的专家编码分析结果,得到了不良安全文化的特征是较低水平的管理对安全的承诺、较差的安全遵守、缺乏应急管理的有效措施、沟通与协调障碍。通过聚类分析,安全文化的各因素可以进一步归为两大类安全促进因素与安全保健因素。从文化的角度来看,分别对应着对组织的承诺和对人的承诺两个维度。

关键词: 安全文化 事故报告再分析 安全促进因素 安全保健因素 高风险组织

附注Safety culture determined the efficiency of safety management of high-risk-organizations (HROs), and the organizational accidents were the consequence of poor safety culture. In order to explore the characteristics of poor safety culture, accident report re-analysis was used on the ground of cultural dimensions. 61 accident reports were collected in a petrochemical plant and 55 pieces had mentioned people's behaviors. Based on experts coding analysis of those accident reports, the characteristics of poor s...