内隐类别学习的认知神经机制

中文摘要: 申请人的青年科学基金围绕“内隐学习中无意识知识的表征内容及产生机制”开展研究,主要发现,无意识知识影响人们的有意识行为,它主要包含运动表征和统计表征,文化和情绪影响它的获得,它的产生与头皮前中部N2b效应的出现关系密切。相关研究成果已被Consciousness and Cognition等期刊发表/接受3篇SCI/SSCI论文和1篇CSCD论文,另向PLoS ONE等SCI/SSCI期刊投交3篇论文,还有1篇论文被ASSC 16接受为Talk(接受率15%)。在此基础上,本项目将围绕“内隐类别学习中内隐类别知识的表征特点和产生机制”,系统研究内隐类别知识的规则特点,深入探讨内隐类别知识是由知觉表征、运动表征还是统计表征构成,尝试提出内隐类别知识表征的新理论,并进一步揭示内隐类别知识产生的神经机制。相关研究不仅有助于加深对无意识知识的理解,还可以提高对类别学习这一人类重要学习过程的认识。

英文摘要: The project of the applicant, supported by Science Fund for Youth within National Natural Science Foundation of China, has focused on exploring “the emergence of unconscious knowledge in implicit learning and its neural correlates”. The main findings were as follows: unconscious knowledge could influence voluntary behaviors; unconscious knowledge consists of motor representation and statistical representation, of which the acquisition could be influenced by culture and emotion; the N2 effect might indicate the emergence of unconscious knowledge. Among the related findings, three articles has been published or accepted on the SCI/SSCI journal such as Consciousness and Cognition, and one article on the CSCD journal of Psychological Science; three other articles has been submitted to the SCI/SSCI journal such as PLoS ONE, and one another article under writing was accepted as “Talk” by the ASSC 16 (accepted rate was 15%). On the basis of the related research, this project was aimed to explore representation characteristic of implicit category knowledge and its mechanism. Specifically, we will investigate the nature of categorization rules of implicit category knowledge; we will examine the role of perception component, motor component and statistical characteristic in implicit category learning to provide new theory

关键词: 类别学习 内隐学习 内隐类别学习 外显类别学习 无意识知识; 项目经费80

URL查看原文

结题摘要本项目在青年科学基金的基础上,围绕“内隐类别学习中内隐类别知识的表征特点和产生机制”,系统研究了规则特点和学习时间等对内隐类别学习中知识获得的影响,深入探讨了人们在内隐类别学习中如何获得具体的组块知识和抽象的规则知识,尝试提出了内隐学习的DSRN(Dual Simple Recurrent Network)模型来解释组块知识和规则知识表征的形成过程,并进一步揭示了意识和无意识加工分离的神经机制。本项目主要研究发现:1)中国被试在无意识知识的获得中存在整体加工优势,并且,文化影响内隐序列学习中内隐知识的习得;2)学习时间和言语工作记忆任务降低配对联想概率类别学习的成绩,但不影响基于反馈的概率类别学习,说明基于反馈的概率类别学习主要依赖于内隐学习系统;3)人们在内隐序列学习中可以同时获得具体的组块知识和抽象的规则知识,并且我们提出的DSRN模型可以很好地解释这两类表征的形成过程;4)在内隐序列学习任务和自然场景分类任务中,有意识加工的产生均与P3或LP效应的变化相关,为揭示意识产生的神经指标提供了新的证据。相关研究成果在Frontiers in Psychology、Consciousness and Cognition、PLoS ONE等国际重要期刊上发表了7篇SCI/SSCI论文,并有2篇英文论文分别作为一个章节收录在书籍Language and Recursion和Advances in Computational Psychophysiology;同时培养了3名博士和2名硕士。