视觉加工的时间整合过程

Abstract: 本项目从视觉时空信息整合入手,结合行为实验和眼动技术,以整体-部分整合任务、MOT任务为基础,研究时空动态信息整合过程,考察了时空整合的时间进程特点、整合和分化过程的关系以及动态绑定的特性。结果揭示了前后场景呈现时间的不同作用和整合过程信息保持的时间进程;时空信息整合与分化的不对称性以及时空动态绑定过程中不同注意的作用。在本项目资助下共发表SCI/SSCI期刊论文6篇,EI会议论文全文6篇,国内核心期刊论文2篇,其他会议论文摘要3篇。

Other Abstract: This project investigated the spatial-tempoaral binding using whole-part integration paradigm and MOT paradigm. The study of time course of temporal integration suggested that information retained in the visual short-term memory could be integrated with the visual perception, and the temporal characteristics of this integration were different from those of perception integration; the integration and discirmination of parts were explored and suggested an asymmetric role bewteen these processes; the study on dynamic binding during MOT suggested the different role of space and object attention across space and time. Under the support of this project we have published 6 papers on international journals indexed by SCI/SSCI, 6 international conference papers indexed by EI, and 2 Chinese papers indexed by CSCD.

Keyword: 时空整合 动态绑定 多物体追踪 视觉注意

Project Funding21

Project Intro.本项目从视觉时空信息整合入手,结合行为实验和眼动技术,以整体-部分整合任务、MOT任务为基础,研究时空动态信息整合过程,考察了时空整合的时间进程特点、整合和分化过程的关系以及动态绑定的特性。结果揭示了前后场景呈现时间的不同作用和整合过程信息保持的时间进程;时空信息整合与分化的不对称性以及时空动态绑定过程中不同注意的作用。在本项目资助下共发表SCI/SSCI期刊论文6篇,EI会议论文全文6篇,国内核心期刊论文2篇,其他会议论文摘要3篇。