轻度认知损伤的情节与语义记忆特征及其脑激活模式研究

中文摘要: 轻度认知损伤(mild cognitive impairment, MCI)是介于正常老化和痴呆之间的过渡阶段,研究MCI患者的认知特征及相应脑机制对于深入理解痴呆的发病进程和有效预防及延缓痴呆具有重要理论及实践意义。采用认知行为实验与事件相关的神经成像技术相结合,辅以神经心理测验等方法,围绕情节记忆的核心特征"绑定",在传统内容性情节记忆的基础上添加情绪和前瞻特征,发现这些纯度更高的非内容性情节记忆任务(即情绪性记忆和前瞻记忆)比目前在筛查aMCI中通常采用的内容记忆更为敏感;通过操控认知任务,发现当MCI患者和正常对照组的外显成绩无差时,其脑电活动已经显著不同于正常老人了,而是和痴呆组相似;此外,还发现神经软体可以充MCI早期识别的辅助指标。这些研究成果应用于临床实践,有可能将发现MCI的时间窗口前移,为实施干预以预防和延缓痴呆赢得更多时间。同时也为记忆的认知神经科学研究提供来自病理性老化方面的研究资料,推动相关理论的深入发展。

英文摘要: Mild cognitive impairment (MCI) refers to the transitional state between the cognitive changes of normal aging and the fully developed clinical features of dementia. Therefore examining the characteristics of MCI's cognitive impairments and corresponding neural correlates are of important theoretical and clinical significance for understanding, and further preventing and delaying the progress to dementia. Behavioral experiments were conducted by combination with neuroimaging techniques and neuopsychological measurements. We believed that binding is the key feature of episodic memory, that is binding features together makes episodic memory is the most Sofiscated memory form. Based upon this hypothesis, we examined MCI patients with emotional memory paradigm by adding emotional features to traditional neutral memory stimuli, and with prospective memory task by adding intention cues to promote future action with the content of future action. The results confirmed that the more "binding"-related tasks revealed more deficits in MCI relative to traditional item memory tasks; When there were no significant differences in terms of both RT and accuracy between MCI and normal controls in a match-to-sample task, dramatically differential event-related brain potential effects were observed in MCI group in contrast to norma

关键词: 轻度认知损伤 早期识别 情节提取 记忆绑定 神经机制; 项目经费30

URL查看原文

结题摘要轻度认知损伤(mild cognitive impairment, MCI)是介于正常老化和痴呆之间的过渡阶段,研究MCI患者的认知特征及相应脑机制对于深入理解痴呆的发病进程和有效预防及延缓痴呆具有重要理论及实践意义。采用认知行为实验与事件相关的神经成像技术相结合,辅以神经心理测验等方法,围绕情节记忆的核心特征"绑定",在传统内容性情节记忆的基础上添加情绪和前瞻特征,发现这些纯度更高的非内容性情节记忆任务(即情绪性记忆和前瞻记忆)比目前在筛查aMCI中通常采用的内容记忆更为敏感;通过操控认知任务,发现当MCI患者和正常对照组的外显成绩无差时,其脑电活动已经显著不同于正常老人了,而是和痴呆组相似;此外,还发现神经软体可以充MCI早期识别的辅助指标。这些研究成果应用于临床实践,有可能将发现MCI的时间窗口前移,为实施干预以预防和延缓痴呆赢得更多时间。同时也为记忆的认知神经科学研究提供来自病理性老化方面的研究资料,推动相关理论的深入发展。