普通话儿童叙事能力的发展- - 基于文本和声学分析的研究

中文摘要: 叙事是对已发生事件的口头描述(通常称其为讲故事),它是人类交流的重要手段,也是文化传承的主要工具。儿童如何获得这种能力是语言获得和认知发展研究中的重要科学问题。本项目以3-9岁普通话儿童为研究对象,采用横断研究与短期纵向跟踪研究相结合的设计,采取心理学行为实验与口语语料库分析相结合的方法,从文本分析和声学分析的角度,探查普通话儿童叙事能力的发展。具体研究内容包括汉语儿童叙事结构、叙事衔接性和叙事评价手段的发展特点以及叙事话语中的韵律特征。本项目旨在系统揭示汉语儿童叙事能力的发展特点、进程及发展机制。研究成果可以从汉语的角度为类型学主题下的叙事研究提供直接证据,对促进叙事能力发展的理论研究具有重要意义。此外,本项目探讨叙事话语中的韵律特征及其随年龄发展变化的规律,可为语音工程中的童声合成领域提供理论支持。

英文摘要: Narrative is a verbal description of a past event.In ordinary language, narratives are stories.It is an important vehicle of human communication and culture transition. Narrative skills may provide a bridge to print literacy. How children acquire this competence is a critical issue in language acquisition and cognitive development. Based on text and acoustic analysis, the present project aim to explore Mandarin children's narrative development. The specific research topics focus on Mandarin children's narrative structures, cohesion, anaphora, evaluation devices and prosodic features in narratives. The goal of present project is to reveal the characteristics of Mandarin children's narrative, and its' changes with age increasing. 3-9 years old children are administrated to participant this study. Cross-sectional and short-term longitudinal designs are adopted to further explore developmental mechanism of Mandarin children's narratives. Non-word picture book is used to elicit child narrative. All the narratives are recorded by high-sampling rate equipment and coded according to CHIDES. Corpus-based analysis is used to analyze the characteristics of Mandarin children's narrative, especially prosodic features in narratives.The findings of the present project may provide direct evidence to typological narrative stu

关键词: 叙事 儿童 普通话 韵律 发展; 项目经费24

URL查看原文

结题摘要叙事是对已发生事件的口头描述(通常称其为讲故事),它是人类交流的重要手段,也是文化传承的主要工具。儿童如何获得这种能力是语言获得和认知发展研究中的重要科学问题。本项目以3-9岁普通话儿童为研究对象,采用横断研究与短期纵向跟踪研究相结合的设计,采取心理学行为实验与口语语料库分析相结合的方法,从文本分析和声学分析的角度,探查普通话儿童叙事能力的发展。具体研究内容包括汉语儿童叙事结构、叙事衔接性和叙事评价手段的发展特点以及叙事话语中的韵律特征。本项目旨在系统揭示汉语儿童叙事能力的发展特点、进程及发展机制。研究成果可以从汉语的角度为类型学主题下的叙事研究提供直接证据,对促进叙事能力发展的理论研究具有重要意义。此外,本项目探讨叙事话语中的韵律特征及其随年龄发展变化的规律,可为语音工程中的童声合成领域提供理论支持。