不同时间的睡眠剥夺对视觉P300的影响

其他题名: Effects of Sleep Deprivation on Visual P300

摘要: 睡眠剥夺在日常生活工作中广泛存在,导致认知功能下降,其中警觉水平下降最为明显。实验采用Oddball范式辨别任务,研究了32名青年男性在不同睡眠剥夺条件(sleep deprivation,SD)下(SD21h、SD45h、SD69h、正常对照组)的事件相关电位(event-related potentials,ERPs)P300成分的变化。结果表明,随SD时间延长,P300波幅降低、潜伏期延长; P300是比较好的评价SD后脑功能变化的指标。

关键词: 睡眠剥夺 事件相关电位 视觉p300

附注Sleep deprivation exists extensively in everyday life.It makes cognition functions lower in which the lowering of vigilance level is significant.This research used discern task by Oddball to study P300 component of 32 young males in different sleep deprivation conditions(sleep deprived for 21 hours,sleep deprived for 45 hours,sleep deprived for 69 hours,normal subjects).Results prove that after sleep deprivation,amplitudes of P300 lowered,latencies prolonged significantly.P300 is the good index to indicate ...