汉语单音节词汇产生中的激活反馈

其他题名: The Feedback from Phonological Encoding to Lemma Selection in Chinese Monosyllabic Word Production

摘要: 采取图画-词汇干扰实验范式,探索汉语词汇产生中词条选择和音韵编码两个阶段之间是否存在激活的反馈。实验一探索的是字形激活能否反馈至语义层产生语义激活,结果发现,与无关条件相比,目标图画(如“锯”)的字形中介(“镇”)的语义相关字(“村”)条件显著地延长了图画命名的时间。这表明在汉语词汇产生过程中,字形层的激活能反馈至语义层。实验二探索的是语音激活能否反馈至语义层产生语义激活,结果发现,与无关条件相比,目标图画(“梨”)的语音中介(“厘”)的语义相关字(“毫”)条件并未显著地影响图画命名的时间。这表明语音层的激活不能反馈至语义层,或者反馈回的激活太微弱不能影响图画命名过程。实验一和二的结果更倾向于支持词汇产生中词条选择和音韵编码两个阶段独立的观点。

关键词: 词汇产生 图画-词汇干扰实验范式 词条选择 音韵编码 激活反馈

附注Two experiments were made to investigate the feedback from phonological encoding to lemma selection in Chinese word production with the picture-word interference paradigm.We varied both the stimulus-onset asynchrony(SOA) and the picture-word relationship along different lexical dimensions.Experiment 1 probed the feedback from orthographic activation to semantic activation.The picture naming was significantly delayed by a character semantically related to a character orthographically related to a picture nam...