领导学研究的新发展:诚信领导理论

其他题名: Authentic Leadership Theory:New Development in the Domain of Leadership Research

摘要: 诚信领导是一个全新的领导学构念,指的是一种把领导者的积极心理能力与高度发展的组织情境结合起来发挥作用的过程。该文首先分别介绍了诚信领导的概念、特点及测量方法,并比较了诚信领导与其他类型领导的联系和区别; 接下来进一步分析了诚信领导在组织中的功效; 最后指出该理论尽管强调了一些诸如情绪过程、领导者道德等以往领导理论所忽视的方面,但诚信领导的测量工具、诚信领导与组织结果之间的调节因素等问题仍有待于实证研究的进一步探讨。

关键词: 诚信 诚信领导 积极心理能力

附注Authentic leadership was brought up by leadership Scholars due to the increasing societal challenges as well as the recent corporate scandals and management malfeasance.It is defined as a process that draws from both positive psychological capacities and a highly developed organizational context.In this paper,the concept and characteristics,as well as the measurement of authentic leadership were introduced,and then the differences and relationships between authentic leadership and several other kinds of lea...