美国国家标准职业分类系统的发展概况及对我国的启示

其他题名: A Brief Introduction to the Development of the U.S.National Standard Occupational Classification System and Its Implications to China

摘要: 本文主要介绍了美国国家的职业分类系统的现状,回顾了美国国家标准的职业分类系统的发展历史、修订原则和方法,新职业分类系统的特点以及用途,以及在建立美国国家通用的标准职业信息系统时所作的努力。最后,本文结合美国职业分类系统的经验,提出《中华人民共和国职业分类大典》的修订工作应广泛征求修订意见,邀请社会各界参与; 重视科学统一的职业分类标准的制定; 加强职业分类实证资料的收集; 积极采取有效措施,以保证职业分类系统的持续更新。

关键词: 职业分类 工作分析 O*NET

附注This article briefly introduced the current view of the U.S.National Standard Occupational Classification System,reviewed its history of development,rules and methods of revision,the characteristics and applications of the new Standard Occupational Classification system,and the endeavor in developing Occupational Information Network(O*NET).Lastly,based on the experience of the development of U.S.National Standard Occupational Classification System,the authors gave some suggestions on revising national occup...