父亲共同养育与儿童行为问题的关系母亲焦虑及心理控制的多重中介作用

Alternative Title: Relationship between Paternal Co-parenting and Children’s Behavioral Problems: A Multiple Mediation Model of Maternal Anxiety and Maternal Psychological Control

Abstract

目的:探讨共同养育中父亲的表现与儿童行为问题的关系以及母亲焦虑和心理控制在其中的中介作用。方法:采用共同养育关系量表、广泛性焦虑量表、心理控制量表和长处与困难问卷对335名4-6岁儿童及家长进行测量。结果:①相关分析显示,父亲的消极共同养育、母亲焦虑、母亲心理控制以及儿童行为问题两两之间呈显著正相关。②结构方程模型显示,父亲在共同养育中的消极表现对儿童行为问题的直接效应不显著,而是分别通过母亲心理控制的中介作用,以及母亲焦虑和心理控制的链式中介作用产生间接效应。结论:母亲焦虑和母亲心理控制在父亲共同养育对儿童行为问题的影响中起多重中介作用。

Other Abstract

To explore the associations between fathers’performance in co-parenting and children’s behavioral problems, and the mediating roles of maternal anxiety and maternal psychological control. Methods: 335 mothers whose child aged from 4 to 6 years old completed the Co-parenting Relationship Scale, Parental Psychological Control, GAD-7 and Strengths and Difficulties Questionnaire. Results: ①Correlation analyses showed that negative paternal coparenting, maternal anxiety maternal psychological control and children’s behavioral problems were positively correlated with each other. ②Multiple mediation modeling indicated father’s poor performance in co-parenting did not have significant direct effect on the children’s behavioral problems. It exerted the indirect effects on children’s behavioral problems not only through the mediating effect of maternal psychological control, but also through the chain mediating effect of maternal anxiety and maternal psychological control. Conclusion: Maternal anxiety and maternal psychological control exert multiple mediating effects on the relationship between father’s poor performance in co-parenting and the children’s behavioral problems.

Keyword: 共同养育 母亲焦虑 心理控制 行为问题