强调范围对句子重音知觉的影响及其声学表现的研究

其他题名: An Experimental Research on the Perception of Sentence Prominence in Chinese and Its Acoustic Parameter

摘要: 通过韵律匹配度知觉实验和声学参数分析,探讨了句子层面上不同强调范围对句子重音知觉的影响。实验材料为精心设计的语料,两名发音人在问答匹配的实验范式下朗读,以自然的方式强调相应内容。20名被试对不同强调范围的问答句进行韵律匹配度知觉判断。结果发现,一些答句和问句之间的匹配可以替换,另一些答句只与对应的问句匹配。句子重音的实现符合节律栅规则。通过对不同语境下音节的时长和音高进行声学参数分析。结果表明,时长延长和音高升高都是重音的声学表现。时长增加涉及的范围没有因句子重音的强调范围不同而不同。

关键词: 句子重音 节律栅 强调范围

附注The research investigated the influence on the perception of sentence prominence when sentence prominence emphasizes different domains,and analyzes its acoustics parameter.Two speech-makers read aloud the experiment materials elaborately chosen in the questions and answers pattern.The results of perception showed some questions and answers could replace each other when matched,but the others only matched its corresponding question.The sentence prominence accorded with the rules of melodic grid.The research ...